All State History

Home » State Tournaments » All State History

Jr Gold All State Teams

Below is a History of the NDAHA Jr Gold All State Teams.

Mason Romfo – Forward – Langdon Blades
Jaxson Franklin – Forward – Richland Rangers
Tate Wieferich – Forward – Richland Rangers

Tyler Herbeck – Defense – Grand Forks Stallions
Braden Kindopp- Defense – Richland Rangers

Easton Eriksmoen – Goalie – Crosby Comets

2021 2nd Team All State

Ryan Meyer – Forward – Grand Forks Stallions
Luke Toutenhoofd – Forward – Grand Forks Stallions
Grant Kocher – Forward – Crosby Comets
Tucker Svangstu – Forward – Crosby Comets
William Elliot – Forward – Watford City Oilers
Evan Tepsa – Forward – Watford City Oilers
Landen Lizakowski – Forward - Fargo Freeze
Zander Bachmeier – Forward – Northwood Storm
Jaden Sanda – Forward – Northwood Storm
Isak Dease – Forward – Langdon Blades
Tate Wieferich – Forward – Richland Rangers

Kyle Knudsen – Defense – Crosby Comets
Cooper Zimmer – Defense – Langdon Blades
Trevor Hove – Defense – Langdon Blades
Mason Kindop – Defense – Richland Rangers

Kyle Carlson – Goalie – Watford City Oilers

Coach of the Year

Bryan McDowell – Richland Rangers

2020 FIRST TEAM ALL STATE
Fox Dodds (Sr) - Forward - Watford City Oilers
Jackson Dodds (Sr) - Forward - Watford City Oilers
Sidney Ullyott (Sr) - Forward - Langdon Blades
Tyler Herbeck (Jr) - Defense - Grand Forks Stallions
Bryce Wold (Sr) - Defense - Richland Rangers
Benjamin Noah (Sr) - Goalie - Grand Forks Stallions
2020 ALL STATE
Forwards

Tucker Svangstu (Jr) - Crosby Comets
Teagen Beier (Sr) - Fargo Freeze 18U
Tyler Grensteiner (Sr) - Fargo Freeze 18U
Dylan Neubauer (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Luke Hoffman (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallion
Peyton Ullyott (Jr) - Langdon Blades
Brennen Beaudin (Jr) - Northwood Storm
Jaxson Franklin (Jr) - Richland Rangers
Tate Wieferich (Jr) - Richland Rangers

Defense
Danny Anderson (Sr) - Fargo Freeze 18U
Tanner Carroll (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Braden Kindopp (Jr) - Richland Rangers
Evan Tepsa (Jr) - Watford City Oilers

Goalie
Kyle Carlson (Jr) - Watford City Oilers

Coach of the Year :  Travis Hagen - Grand Forks Stallions

2019 FIRST TEAM ALL STATE

Fox Dodds (Jr) - Forward - Watford City Oilers
Jackson Dodds (Jr) - Forward - Watford City Oilers
Kyler Garsjo (Sr) - Forward - Richland Rangers
Sylvester Briar (Sr) - Defense - Fargo Freeze
Parker Tofte (Sr) - Defense - Richland Rangers
Alexander Gronhovd (Sr) - Goalie - Langdon Blades

2019 ALL STATE
Forwards

Brennen Beaudin (Jr) - Northwood Storm
Isaac Ellingson (Jr) - Crosby Comets
Justin Haskamp Jr (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Dalton Koland (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Davidson McLean (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallion
Cameron Lizakowski (Sr) - Fargo Freeze
Peyton Ullyott (Jr) - Langdon Blades
Sidney Ullyott (Jr) - Langdon Blades
Tate Wieferich (So) - Richland Rangers
Defense
Akec Held(Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Andrew Scribner (Sr) - Grand Forks Stallions
Daniel Muhs (Jr) - Langdon Blades
Travis Tepsa (Sr) - Watford City Oilers

Goalie
Noah Benjamin (Jr) - Grand Forks Stallions

Girls HS All State Team History

Below is a History of the NDAHA Girls High School All State Teams

GOALIES

Jeanine Miller - Watford City
Jaylyn Buckman - Langdon
Taylor Kressin - Fargo

DEFENSE

Ashlynn Kessel - Richland
Hadley Garsjo - Richland
Maria Leonard - Bottineau

FORWARDS

Ava Krikorian - Bismarck
Sammy Hill - Bottineau
Regan Wohlers - BW Blades
Michelle Landsverk - Crosby
Taylor Bruskie - Fargo
Madison Hanson - Fargo
Abby Forest - Langdon
Jessi Gellner - Langdon
Jenna Baxter - Richland
Jaylen Baxter - Richland
Gracie Hall - Watford City
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mike Thompson - Bottineau

GOALIES

Jeanine Miller - Watford City
Jaylyn Buckman - Langdon
Taylor Kressin - Fargo

DEFENSE

Ashlynn Kessel - Richland
Hadley Garsjo - Richland
Maria Leonard - Bottineau

FORWARDS

Ava Krikorian - Bismarck
Sammy Hill - Bottineau
Regan Wohlers - BW Blades
Michelle Landsverk - Crosby
Taylor Bruskie - Fargo
Madison Hanson - Fargo
Abby Forest - Langdon
Jessi Gellner - Langdon
Jenna Baxter - Richland
Jaylen Baxter - Richland
Gracie Hall - Watford City
COACH OF THE YEAR
Mike Thompson - Bottineau

GOALIES

Karlee Schmitt - Hazen/Beulah
Alexis Gullett - Bottineau

DEFENSE

Paige Pengilly - Bismarck
Katie Kerslake - Bottineau
Breanna Frank - Richland
Hannah Meyer - Wahpeton

FORWARDS

Noelle Martin - Bismarck
Paige Hanson - Bismarck
Elizabeth Hill - Bottineau
Addyson Eriksmoen - Crosby
Kennedy Schmidt - Glasgow
Brooke Franklin - Richland
Megan Meyer - Wahpeton
Abbigael McCauley - Watford City

COACH OF THE YEAR
Nick Johnson - Bismarck

GOALIES

Karlee Schmitt - Hazen/Beulah
Allison Martinson - Walsh County

DEFENSE

Elizabeth Hill - Bottineau
Tegan Fossum - Glasgow
Jordan Baxter - Richland
Breanna Frank - Richland
Hannah Meyer - Wahpeton
Karlie Mathias - West Fargo

FORWARDS

Emma Fetch - Bismarck
Sammy Hill - Bottineau
Addyson Ericksmoen
Abby Pomersberger - Fargo
Jerica Friese - Fargo
Kennedy Schmidt - Glasgow
Katylin Richardson - Hazen/Beulah
Brooke Franklin - Richland
Jenna Baxter - Richland
Makenzie Olson - Watford City
Abbigael McCauley - Watford City
Bridget Alex - Watford City

COACH OF THE YEAR
Dustin McLaughlin/Kelly Berndt - Richland

GOALIES

Autumn Gault - Glasgow
Karlee Schmitt - Hazen/Beulah
Emily Bratlie - Park River
Micala Morehouse - Richland

DEFENSE

Taylor Lenertz - Bismarck
Sonja Gilje - Bottineau
Haley Mehus - Mayport
Aubrey Kessel - Richland
Jordan Baxter - Richland

FORWARDS

Makenzie Fetch - Bismarck
Kennedy Delap - Bismarck
Samantha Hill - Bottineau
McKenzie Olson - Crosby
Alex Simensen - Glasgow
Katylin Richardson - Hazen/Beulah
Ali Hutter - Mayport
Brooke Olson - Richland
Bryanna Christensen - Richland
MyKenzie Broadland - Wahpeton
Bridget Alex - Watford City
COACH OF THE YEAR
Keith Olson - Crosby
Damon Mclaughlin - Richland
Ken Schmidt - Glasgow

GOALIES

Jacie Cegloski - Bottineau
Autumn Gault - Glasgow

DEFENSE

Nora Fritz - Bismarck
Sonja Gilje - Bottineau
Katelynn Akers - Crosby
Hannah Dorsey - Fargo
Haley Mehus - MayPort
Aubery Kessel - Richland
Kaycee Herring - West Fargo

FORWARDS

Makenzie Fetch - Bismarck
Kenley Anderson - Bismarck
Erin Severson - Bottineau
Makenzie Olson - Watford City
Gabi Wigness - Crosby
Ali Matter - Fargo
Jessie Lee - Grand Forks
Alayanna Klein - Hazen/Beulah
Kiri Kaste - Langdon
Malorie Cvancara - Richland
Brooke Franklin - Richland
Madison Hjelden - West Fargo